Advertisement

E & D Storage
firehouse pizza banner
farm Boy Maintenance

North Butler releases Honor Roll, CUB Club for 2nd nine weeks

North Butler Elementary

The following students at North Butler Elementary School have been recognized for their academic performance during the 2nd nine weeks grading period:  

Honor Roll / CUB Club

Mona Daugherty- Kindergarten

CUB Club

Kylie Coots

Tristen Glover

Sam Herrera

Jacelann McCombs

Mindie McCombs

Eli Oaks

 

Cindy Embry- Kindergarten

CUB Club

Carson Cardwell

Blake Deweese

Burkley Felty

Audrie Jackson

Hailey Johnson

Jonas Romans

Taylee Simpson

Kelsey Vincent

 

Michelle Fields- Kindergarten 

CUB Club 

Angel Proctor

Addison Norris

Gavin Neal

Jacob Lucas

Kentin Howard

Evan Henderson

Emmie Hawkins

Megan Clark

Alexis Ashby

 

Kim Whittinghill- 1st Grade

All A’s

Will Amos

Ella Deweese

Sophie Dockery

Chance Flener

Miley Franzell

Christian Johnson

Kenzie Johnson

Michayla Johnson

Ryder Lindsey

Evana Martin

Libby Morgan

Ella Kate Parrish

Abbie Smith

Makenzie Turner

Skyler Webster

Luke Whittinghill

 

A’s and B’s

Sam Wilson

Cub Club

Will Amos

Ella Deweese

Chance Flener

Miley Franzell

Christian Johnson

Kenzie Johnson

Evana Martin

Ella Kate Parrish

Abbie Smith

Makenzie Turner

Skyler Webster

Sam Wilson

 

Jessica Willougby- 1st Grade

All A’s

Lyla Burden

Millie Cardwell

Jaxon Cowan

Peyton Cox

Gavin Denton

Carson Deweese

Trenity Dockery

Graysen Henderson

Samie Johnson

Kane Justis

Malia Merideth

Lily Moore

Zounia Richards

Cayden Taylor

 

A’s and B’s

Emily Bratcher

Trina Deweese

Heaven Johnson

Kaiden Murphy

Karlie Whittinghill


CUB Club

Jaxon Cowan

Trenity Dockery

Graysen Henderson

Samie Johnson

Malia Merideth

Lily Moore

Karlie Whittinghill

 

Diana Flener – 1st and 2nd Grade

All A’s

Brady Williams

Bricen Hartley

Caysi Havens

Drayson Moore

Mollee Sutherland

Cara Mae White

Justin Winstead

Rylee Wolford

 

All A’s and B’s

Matthew Bratcher

Landen Grijalva

Christian Staples

Macy West

 

CUB Club

Landen Grijava

Bricen Hartley

Cara Mae White

Justin Winstead

Brady Williams

 

Erika Napier – 2nd Grade

All A’s

Quenton Bratcher

Addison Jones

All A’s and B’s

Tinslea Belcher 

Alicia Chipol

Hannah Dockery

Andrew Lawrence

Katlyn Phelps

Gabriella Renfrow

Carlie West 

 

CUB Club

Tinslea Belcher

Quenton Bracher

Addison Jones

Andrew Lawrence

Katlyn Phelps

Gabriella Renfrow

Carlie West 

 

Amber Deweese – 2nd Grade

All A’s

Colt Akers

Blake Bratcher

Justin Castlen

Maddie Jones

Tristan McClintock

Larkin O’Connell

Jeffery Parrish

Reed Parrish

Anna Claire Phelps

Harmony Taylor

William Turner

Caitlynn Wilson


All A’s and B’s

Will Bryant

Harlie Embry

Jase Johnson

Grant Jones

Tommy Martin

Daylan Murphy

Jacob Portman

Gracie Sublett

 

Cub Club

Colt Akers

Will Bryant

Justin Castlen

Harlie Embry

Grant Jones

Maddie Jones

Daylan Murphy

Larkin O’Connell

Jeffery Parrish

Reed Parrish

Anna Claire Phelps

Jacob Portman

Gracie Sublett

William Turner

Caitlynn Wilson

 

Stephanie Parrish – 3rd Grade

All A's

Weston Annis

Nathan Boylen

Ethan Cardwell

Kierra Flener

Liberty Flener

Addison Miller

Malacki Murphy

Brayden Phleps

Olivia Renfrow

Brooklyn Smith

Blake Tomes

 

All A's & B's

Cayley Coy

Levi Flener

Ansley Givens

Hannah Jones

Taylor Leach

Porter Moore


CUB Club

Weston Annis

Nathan Boylen

Ethan Cardwell

Cayley Coy

Kierra Flener

Hannah Jones

Addison Miller

Malacki Murphy

Olivia Renfrow

Brooklyn Smith

 

Leslie Choate – 3rd Grade


All A’s

Betsi Alarcon

Parker Smith

Briley Webster


A’s and B’s

Alisa Alexander

Madison Coots

Hunter Crowe

Allison Johnson

Jayden Justis

Maddie Moore

Raelyn Turner

 

CUB Club

Betsi Alarcon

Alisa Alexander

Madison Coots

Allison Johnson

Jayden Justis

Maddie Moore

Parker Smith

Briley Webster

 

4th Grade – Miller/Dorris


All A’s

Nathan Clark

Delaney Daugherty

McKenna Lindsey

Emily Beasley                                     

Colton Dunnells                                

Jaden Hope                                        

Ava Lawrence                                    

Lita Litten

John Matthew Parrish

Alexis White

 

A’s & B’s

Cheyenne Higgs

Kayla Phelps

Lela Thomason

Carle Kennedy Akers

Zane Lasiter

Shelby Parrigan

Bracey Weste Wester

 

CUB Club

Nathan Clark

Cheyenne Higgs

McKenna Lindsey

Kayla Phelps

Lela Thomason

Alexis White

Bracey West

John Matthew Parrish

Lita Litten

Ava Lawrence

Colten Dunnells

Emily Beasley

Kennedy Akers

 

5th Grade – Felty, Annis, Jennings


All A’s:

Rylan Shumway

Graci Leach

Carter Hawkins

Lucas Johnson

Easton Mason

Bailey West

 

A’s and B’s:

Mattie Smith 

Shawnee Johnson 

Andi Hawkins

Lucas Havens

Kristen Blunk 

Mary Hunter

Madison Kimmel

Luke Laughing

Taylor Miller

Ava Moore

Ian Moore

Nevaeh Shannon

Lydia Smith

Dylan Whittinghill

 

CUB Club:

Mattie Smith

Graci Leach

Shawnee Johnson 

Carter Hawkins

Andi Hawkins

Luke Laughing

Taylor Miller

Ava Moore

Ian Moore

Nevaeh Shannon

Lucas Johnson

Easton Mason

 
Tags: 


Bookmark and Share

Advertisements