Advertisement

firehouse pizza banner
jones banner
aberdeen bap 2021

North Butler Elementary Art Show

North Butler Elementary is hosting a Virtual Art Show through May 3. Use the link http://artome2.com/northbutlerelementary42261 to access the Art Show. You can have the artwork shipped to your home or school for free. If you have andy questions contact Mrs. Decker at 270-526-8936.


Kindergarten

 

Best of Show- Naomi Burden

 

Ms. Mona

1st- Wyatt Barks

2nd- Tyler Embry

3rd- Emma Fulton

Honorable Mention- Jay Riggsbee

Honorable Mention- Elijah Turner

 

Ms. Cindy

1st- Jack Harrison

2nd- Leah Bratcher

3rd- Emerson Roof

Honorable Mention- Laynee Ellis

 

Mrs. Fields

1st- Naomi Wagoner

2nd- Luke Downs

3rd- Gannon Hill

Honorable Mention- Sadie Prentice 

Honorable Mention- Ally Stinson

 

1st Grade

 

Best of Show- Maggie Elmore

 

Mrs. Hallie

1st- Maggie Elmore

2nd- Peach Morris

3rd- Kennedy Mason

Honorable Mention- Brantley West

Honorable Mention- Roman Ross

Honorable Mention- Luke Portman 

 

Ms. Martin

1st- Dawson Wade

2nd-  Wyatt Phelps

3rd- Skylar Green

Honorable Mention- Tobias Williams

Honorable Mention- Zoe Henderson

Honorable Mention- Lawrence

 

Mrs. Willoughby

1st- Brody Ward

2nd- Adalyn Justis

3rd- Kelsie Costello

Honorable Mention- Layla Brooks

Honorable Mention- Ty Webb

Honorable Mention- Kalijiah Moore 

 

Second Grade

 

Best of Show- Lexi Decker

 

Mrs. Gleichauf

1st- Lexi Decker

2nd- Georgia Harrison

3rd- Amelia Cooper

Honorable Mention- Gentry Roof

Honorable Mention- Ava Miller

 

Mrs. Shirley

1st- Parker Nation

2nd- Harmony Dixon

3rd- Jaxon Lewis

Honorable Mention- David Lucas

Honorable Mention- Hayden Miller

Honorable Mention- Clara West

 

Mrs. Pinnell

1st- Kaydence Carden

2nd- McKenna House

3rd- Kaleb Sommer-Hines

Honorable Mention- Bradon Rayner

Honorable Mention- Abigail Blankenship

Honorable Mention- Jordan Ringkor

 

3rd Grade

 

Best of Show- Sawyer Decker

 

Mrs. Choate

1st- Stormie Lindsey

2nd- Addison Everly

3rd- Charlie Neighbors

Honorable Mention- Addison Nation

Honorable Mention- Kinsley Taylor

Honorable Mention- Archer Gabbard

 

Mrs. Deweese

1st- Bentlee Costello

2nd- Lucy Howard

3rd- Mason Martin

Honorable Mention- Isabella McCrady

Honorable Mention- Gracie Hampton

Honorable Mention- Olivia Wade

 

Mrs. Parrish

1st- Sawyer Decker

2nd- Owen Henderson

3rd- Emberlyn McClintock

Honorable Mention- Dean Portman

Honorable Mention- Charlie Phelps

Honorable Mention- Maddox Keown

 

4th Grade

 

Best of Show- Kayanda Russ

 

Mrs. Parks

1st- Cecilia Reynolds

2nd- Bailey Tomes

3rd- Eli Woodcock

Honorable Mention- Ryleigh Coots

Honorable Mention- William Sowders

Honorable Mention- Holly Johnson

 

Mrs. Miller

1st- Kayanda Russ

2nd- Harley Johnson

3rd- Makennah Colburn

Honorable Mention- Michael Whitsell

Honorable Mention- Adam Turner

Honorable Mention- Lanie Casey

Honorable Mention- Evelyn Johnson

 

5th Grade

 

Best of Show- Harley Cardwell

 

Mr. Harrison

1st- Aubree Johnson

2nd- Stephanie Alarcon

3rd- Jenna Tomes 

Honorable Mention- Brayden Beesley

Honorable Mention- Emily Downs

Honorable Mention- Julie Thomason

 

Mrs. McKinney

1st- Harley Cardwell

2nd- Kinzi Deweese

3rd- Bentley Beesley

Honorable Mention- Kaylee Driese

Honorable Mention- Kennedy Tucker

Honorable Mention- Drake Bratcher

Honorable Mention- Taijah Beasley

Honorable Mention- Hannah Doughty

Honorable Mention- Bailee Fowler

Tags: 


Bookmark and Share

Advertisements