Advertisement

E & D Storage
firehouse pizza banner
farm Boy Maintenance

B.C.M.S. releases honor roll, perfect attendance for 2nd nine weeks

Butler County Middle School has released the names of honor roll students and those with perfect attendance for the 2nd nine weeks grading period.  Included in the honor roll are students with All A's and those with All A/B. 

"We're proud of our students and their accomplishments this grading period," said B.C.M.S. Principal Robert Tuck. 

6th GRADE ALL A/B HONOR ROLL: Paige Alford, Kahner Bates, Eden Boone, Cobie Cade, Nicolasa Camacho, Jacob Camp, Ethan Cardwell, Nathan Castlen, Rebecca Chapman, Macgregor Childres, Jimmy Clark, Morgan Conkright, Amber Coots, Jacob Cox, Branden Cummins, Hailley Daniel, Allie Daugherty, Andrea Deweese, Andrew Dobbs, Isaac Dockery, Kela Embry, Dylan Embry, Toni Franzell, Hannah Gill, Lauren Givens, Carter Graham, Kayla Green, Brooklyn Hayes, Matthew Henderson, Levi Henderson, Christian Henderson, Jared Hudson, Aliceson Hunt, Katelyn Iles, Ryan Johnson, James Johnson, Trever Jones, Emily Kelley, Bayhonna King, Bowen Kirby, Michael Lawrence, Eli Lewis, Hunter Lindsey, Seth McCombs, Leevi McMillin, Joshua Morris, Shane Norris, Raeleigh Parrish, Matthew Penrod, Alyssa Phelps, Kaleigh Proctor, Autumn Proctor, Samuel Rice, Carley Russ, Rheaonna Shepard, Wyatt Stratton, Jax Turner, Summerlynn Turner, Ross West, Reagan West.

7th GRADE ALL A/B HONOR ROLL: Bayleigh Alford, Kailie Beasley, Nathaniel Boord, Shalyn Bratcher, Chaney Brooks, Jessica Bruner, Gage Burden, Taylor Burden, Warren Cameron, Landon Cardwell, Jordan Chambers, Bailey Collins, Braxton Coomes, Amberly Cox, Levi Deweese, Virginia Deweese, Makayla Dockery, Haley Drake, Emma Easley, Caden Ferrell, Evyn Frazier, Madison Givens, Clayton Gleason, Hunter Goodwin, Samantha Henderson, Rowan Hunsicker, Zachary Imbruglio, Dustin Johnson, Eli Johnson, Dillon Jones, Maleigha Jones, Leevi King, Cherokee Lacefield, Chase Lee, Ethan Lee, Annie Locke, Tyler Marksberry, Zane May, Austin McElwain, Lewis Newsome, Dylan Norris, Hunter Oberhausen, Haley Peach, Jenna Pendley, Kaylee Phelps, James Proctor, Kevin Qualls, Parker Rice, Christopher Sorrels, Zander Sorrels, Caleb Staples, Charlize Stratton, Braden Tichenor.

8th GRADE ALL A/B HONOR ROLL:  Madelyn Barks, Justin Blunk, Julia Bonilla, Corey Cardwell, Allison Clark, James Clark, Jason Dockery, Jordan Dockery, Maggie Dotson, RainaMae Dowell, Olivia Dunn, Hayden Durbin, Hannah Edge, Michael Elmore, Justin Elms, Delaney Embry, Dixie Garnier, Aubrey Hall, Easton Henderson, Joshua Hill, Callie Howard, Brinkley Hunt, Kadi Jo Hunt, Bailey Hunt, Jaden Hurt, Cooper Ingram, William Kelley, Weston Merritt, Faith Morris, Rebecca Mullins, Garrison Odle, Alex Rich, Reece Robbins, Hallie Sanders, Briana Sanders, Makenlei Skaggs, Kylee Smith, Natalie Suoy, Amber Thacker, Zachary West, Zackary Whittinghill, Parker Wilson.

6TH GRADE ALL A HONOR ROLL: Laney Adkins, Kobe Annis, Olivia Austin, Rayna Beller, Landon Binion, Rebecca Burden, Carson Carroll, Aubrey Clark, Trinity Cook, Hunter Corbitt, Audrey Deweese, Alejandro Diaz, Jessilynn Embry, Mary Embry, Trentin Embry, Keegan Ford, Aleace Hall, Bodie Hammer, Nathaniel Henderson, Gregory Hodge, Harley Howard, Kourtney Johnson, Lexa Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Makenzie Jones, Blake Lacefield, Jordan McCrady, Ethan McCrocklin, Wyatt McKee, Kinley Mitchell, Conley Moore, Jessica Raeuchle, Matthew Roberts, David Sanchez, Gabrielle Stark, Summer Taylor, Ashley Thacker, Erin Tyree, Leslee Washer, Zachary Wilson

7th GRADE ALL A HONOR ROLL: Naasia Cook, Trenton Daugherty, Olivia Decker, Cindy Diaz, Breanna Gidcumb, Macauley Hampton, Journey Hixenbaugh, Autumn Jenkins, Haley Johnson, Lauren McDaniel, Haley McKee, Mattie McKinney, Camryn Newland, Carter Olejarczyk, Dawson Phelps, Trenton Stovall, Ashley Thacker, Zack Tutko, Emily Tyree, Kaylee VanMeter, Devon Veach, Victoria Vitek, Jacie Ward, Bailey Womack.

8th GRADE ALL A HONOR ROLL: Sarah Belcher, Ethan Burden, Madison Cardwell, Michelle Cardwell, Elizabeth Cardwell, Duane Daniel, Kasidy Graham, Olivia Haskins, Brooklynn Henderson, Chloe Jenkins, Dana Newland, Dalton Orange, David Qiu, Makenzie Raymer, Bailey Stinson, Alyssa Swift, Hannah West.

6th Grade Perfect Attendance, 2nd 9 weeks: Kahner Bates, Landon Binion, Jacob Camp, Ethan Cardwell, Carson Carroll, Nathan Castlen, Aubrey Clark, Jimmy Clark, Morgan Conkright, Andrea Deweese, Audrey Deweese, Isaac Dockery, Trentin Embry, Joseph Fields, Kari Flener, James Forshee, Lauren Givens, Carter Graham, Kayla Green, Bodie Hammer, Dakota Harper, Matthew Henderson, Gregory Hodge, Harley Howard, Katelyn Iles, Trever Jones, Seth McCombs, Jordan McCrady, Dylan Merideth, Joshua Morris, Marcos Neblina, Shane Norris, Joseph Outland, Raeleigh Parrish, Hayden Perry, Autumn Proctor, Kaleigh Proctor, Matthew Roberts, Lara Ryan, Michael Ryan, Gabrielle Stark, Jax Turner, Leslee Washer.

7th Grade Perfect Attendance, 2nd 9 weeks: Journey Alford, Eric Amburgey, Tyler Beesley, Alivia Bratcher, Shalyn Bratcher, Louis Cardwell, Hannah Chaney, Trenton Daugherty, Makayla Dockery, Emma Easley, Caden Ferrell, Mckayla Flener, Evyn Frazier, Breanna Gidcumb, Clayton Gleason, Journey Hixenbaugh, Rowan Hunsicker, Autumn Jenkins, Maleigha Jones, Tyler Lynch, Contessa Ortiz, Felipe Lucas-Perez, Dawson Phelps, James Proctor, Parker Rice, Beth Rose, Colt Rose, Jose Neblina Sanchez, Hannah Stanton, Logan Thurman, Emily Tyree, Kaylee VanMeter, Devon Veach, Makayla White, Kennedy Whitsell, Alexia Wilson.

8th Grade Perfect Attendance, 2nd 9 weeks: Logan Binion, Mackaaron Bratcher, Madison Cardwell, Claire Coleman, Allie Cox, Michael Elmore, Delaney Embry, Walter Givens, Aubrey Hall, Olivia Haskins, Easton Henderson, Colby Higgs, Joshua Hill, Chloe Jenkins, Ciara Jones, Lindel McKinney, Weston Merritt, Hagen Moore, Rebecca Mullins, David Qiu, Chelsey Renfrow, Alex Rich, Hallie Sanders, Seth Vincent, Tyler Vincent,

 
 

Tags: 


Bookmark and Share

Advertisements