Advertisement

firehouse pizza banner
jones banner
WDY Asphalt banner

GRCF Beauty Pageants: Miss, Teen, Pre-Teen and Little Miss & Mister

Kathryn Lynn Gabrielle Armour, Taylor Burden, Kassidy Alward Alword ,  Andrea Grace Deweese  and  Hannah Avonell Robb

Round two of the Green River Catfish Festival Beauty Pageants were held on Saturday night.

Winners includes:

Miss Butler County Kassidy Alward Alword daughter of Penny Whittinghill and Kenny Alward of Greenville.

 

Miss Catfish Taylor Nicole Burden daughter of Chris and Tracy Burden of Morgantown.

Miss Congeniality Andrea Grace Deweese daughter of Harold and Amy Deweese of Morgantown.

1st Runner-Up Kathryn Lynn Gabrielle Armour daughter of Tony and Michelle Armour of Central City.

2nd Runner-Up Hannah Avonell Robb daughter of Kimberly Lile of Louisville.

 

Miss Teen Butler County Rilee Jo Penner daughter of Beth and Robby Penner of Leitchfield.

Miss Teen Catfish Kenlea Faith Grubb daughter of Anita Ausbrooks and Kenny Grubb of Morgantown.

1st Runner-Up Emma Grace Shaw daughter of John and Amber Shaw of Brandenburg.

2nd Runner-Up Mia Cris Holland daughter of Jay and Alison Holland of Smiths Grove.

Top seven also included Cheani Schroeder daughter of Robin & Chad Johnson and Scott & Lynette Schroeder of Morgantown, Hadley Harris daughter of James and Sara Beth Harris of Glasgow, and Daun Alexandra Campbell daughter of Crystal Campbell of Louisville.

 

 

Butler County participants Andrea Deweese, Tamara Ann Kitchens, Delaina Rae Flener, Kaleigh Madison Proctor, Dixie Caroline Garnier, Audrey Rachaelle Deweese, Amberly Jalyne Cox, and Taylor Nicole Burden.

Miss Preteen Butler County Haylin Makay Adams daughter of Tim and Amanda Adams of Cave City.

Miss Preteen Catfish Kenna Colburn daughter of Josh and Leslie Colburn of Roundhill.

1st Runner-Up Jenelle Kimmel daughter of Matt and Elizabeth Kimmel of Morgantown.

2nd Runner-Up Paisley Grace Patterson daughter of Adam and Matilda Patterson of Hartford.

 

Little Miss & Mr. Butler County winners were Stella Jo Easley daughter of Brent and Andee Easley of Bowling Green and Hudson Banks Fuller son of Andy and Mattie Fuller of Morgantown,

1st Runner-Up – Kinleigh Grace Hampton daughter of Selina Linder and Jonathan Hampton of Caneyville and Korbin Blain Lasley son of Kevin and Alex Lasley of Leitchfield.

2nd Runner -Up- Harley Pierce Hillard daughter of Alecia Hillard of Morgantown and Preston Conner Seth Parker son of Julie Parker and Tracy Cowles of Morgantown

 

Tags: 


Bookmark and Share

Advertisements