Advertisement

firehouse pizza banner
jones banner
WDY Asphalt banner

GRCF Beauty Pageants 0-7

Emalyn Pearl Southerland, Hattie Mae Clark, and Kaylin Marie Hooten

The Green River Catfish Festival beauty pageants started at 10:00am on Saturday morning.  In an air-conditioned tent 85 children between the ages of birth and 7 years old competed for titles.  Winners included:

  

0-6-month girls

Winner – Lyla Taylor Hudson daughter of Madison West and Austin Hudson of Owensboro

1st Runner Up- Anna Lynn Gloyd daughter of Rusty and Teri Gloyd of Adairville

2nd Runner Up- Samantha Skye York daughter of Katessa Moore and Rocky York of Russellville

 

0-6-month boys

Winner – Cylis Christopher Coleman son of Christopher and Breanna Coleman of Morgantown

1st Runner Up- Kingston Roy Roberts son of Haley and Dakota Roberts of Morgantown

2nd Runner Up- Maddox Clyde Anthony Jones son of Jakob and Angel Jones of Roundhill

 

 

7-12-month girls

Winner – Paisley Cumbee daughter of Jamie and Dakota Cumbee pf Morgantown

1st Runner Up- Ellie Mae Young daughter of Jessica Gray and Michael Young of Morgantown

2nd Runner Up- Adeline Short daughter of Matt and Crystal Short of Madisonville

 

 

7-12- month boys

Winner – Grant Lee Phelps son of Clinton and Erin Phelps of Morgantown

1st Runner Up- Kamden Woosley son of Brittany Bingham and James Woosley of Morgantown

2nd Runner Up- Juan Isaias Mernandez Tomas son of Ana and Juan Mernandez of Morgantown

 

 

13-18 months

Winner – Laney Jane Ragland daughter of Drew Ragland and Kayla Glass of Bowling Green

1st Runner Up- Ember Reign Barks daughter of Charity and Mike Henderson & Lydia and Josh Nicewinter of Morgantown

2nd Runner Up- Carolyn Grace Blancett daughter of Dee Blancett of Texas

 

 

19-23 months

Winner – Emersyn Mae Jenkins daughter of Nick and Erin Jenkins of Morgantown

1st Runner Up- Faith Sadler daughter of Cari and Tyler Sadler of Greenville

2nd Runner Up- Aubrie Taylor daughter of Andrew and Chasity Taylor of Morgantown

 

 

2-year olds

Winner – Jenna Davenport daughter of Natalie Beckham and Tommy Davenport of Bowling Green

1st Runner Up- Ryman Emerie Lee daughter of Jacob and Tessa Lee of Morgantown

2nd Runner Up- Felicity Karen Belcher daughter of Ethan and Shelby Belcher of Lewisburg

 

 

3-year olds

2nd Runner Up- Emalyn Pearl Southerland daughter of Tim and Mandy Southerland of Morgantown

1st Runner Up- Hattie Mae Clark daughter of Matt and Candi Clark of Morgantown

 Winner – Kaylin Marie Hooten daughter of Bobbie and Regina Hooten of Morgantown

 4-5year olds

Winner – Scarlett Gentry Fuller, daughter of Andy and Mattie Fuller of Morgantown

1st Runner Up- Ada Marie Brown, daughter of Adam and Brooke Brown, of Morgantown

2nd Runner Up- MadaLynn Shae Marie Jones daughter of Angel and Jakob Jones of Roundhill

 

6-7 year olds

Winner -Embrelyn Kayte McClintock, daughter of Rob and Miranda McClintock of Morgantown

1st Runner Up- Ariannan Rife daughter of Tiana Rife of Morgantown

2nd Runner Up Stella Jo Easley daughter of Brent and Andee Easley of Bowling Green

Photos by Adam Williams, Beech Tree News

Tags: 


Bookmark and Share

Advertisements